Event Schedule 2020

Thursday April 23rd

 

6:00 pm                                        Opening Ceremonies                      Village Green

Grand Marshall

Citizen of the Year

      Legend of the Dogwood Reading

Queen Crowning

8:00 pm                                    Coal Cave Hollow Boys                        Main Stage                      

 

                                                                             Friday April 24th

4:00 pm                             Preregistration for Chili Cook Off     Dogwood Building

4:00 pm                               Columbus Zoo Animal Exhibit                 Village Green

5:30 pm                                   Chili Cook Off Judging                     Dogwood Building

7:00 pm                                  RCW Wrestling Entertainment              Main Stage

 

 

 Saturday April 25th

 

8:30 am                                         Registration for 5K                           Piketon HS 

10:00 am                             Rockin' Redstreaks Dogwood 5K            Piketon HS

12:00 pm                                   Uptown Bluegrass                                Second Street

12:00 pm                                  Baby Contest Registration                  Vanguard

                                                   Baby Contest Judging                           Vanguard

2:00                                             Columbus Zoo Exhibition                  Village Green

2:00-4:00 pm                                       Sodbusters                                   Main Stage

3:00 pm                                       Fun Bunch Cloggers                          Village Green

4:00-6:00 pm                                The Mothman Band                          Main Stage

6:00-8:00 pm                                   Shyville Band                                   Main Stage

8:00-10:00 pm                                Julia Neville Band                            Main Stage

 

 

Sunday April 26th

 

9:00 am                                      Registration for Car Show                Second Street

10:00 am                                                Car Show                                   Second Street 10:00 am                                           Church Service                                  Main Stage

2:00 pm                                             Parade Line up                        New High School

3:00 pm                                                   Parade